Open only from June 1st to September 30th

PRIVACY POLICY

Vivenda da Saudade complies with its obligations under the Data Protection Act and the Law on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic telecommunications sector. Our Privacy and Cookies Policy explains how we will treat any personal information you provide to us when using this website and the services we hereby make available.

1 – Collection and Data Logging

Vivenda da Saudade is committed to protecting the privacy of users of your site and as such collects only the personal information of those who voluntarily provide it, and therefore only uses it for the purposes for which it was provided.

The personal data collected by Vivenda da Saudade are automatically processed and are intended for the management of the client's file, his services and his requests for support and support. The collection and processing of personal data also has as its purpose its use for contacts by Vivenda da Saudade for the purpose of:

  • Ensure the normal operation of the contracted service, namely providing data for its management, and billing;
  • Communicate scheduled interventions, report problems and / or other situations of relevance and / or impact on your services or support routes;
  • To promote the communication demanded contractually, using the way, for such, stipulated (General Conditions of provision of service);
  • Sending of generalist and publicity information regarding Vivenda da Saudade and the services it provides.

The data provided, and its processing is automated, organized and maintained directly by Vivenda da Saudade, in accordance with Portuguese Law 67/98 of October 26. Children under the age of 16 must obtain parental or guardian authorization before accessing or providing personal information on the site.

2 – Rectification or deletion of data provided
2.1 – Data provision and rectification

In accordance with the applicable legislation, the user has the right of access, rectification of his data. In fulfilling this obligation, we offer our customers permanent access to their data, thus enabling their rectification at all times.

2.2 – Free provision of data and acceptance of this privacy policy

Any user may freely choose to provide his or her data.

The completion of the customer card, contact form, request for quotes and newsletter subscription form is taken as a voluntary indication of data and is understood as a declaration of acceptance by the client of the present privacy policy, as well as of the treatment and storage data for the commercial purposes for which they are intended.

Accordingly, we reserve the right to store and use the data provided by the customer until such time as the customer expressly requests it to be disposed of.

2.3 - Deletion of data

Although Vivenda da Saudade does not undertake to store customer data after the deadlines for renewal of its services have been exceeded and / or after termination of the contract without express information about it, we will not be able to verify with certainty if the client intends or not to remain subscribed as our customer.

If it is in the interest of the customer and user of our site to be no longer contacted by us and for the purpose of exercising the right to erase, you should expressly request the deletion of your data from our databases.

For questions regarding the processing of your personal data you can contact Vivenda da Saudade by phone, email or registered letter.

3 - Security and use of your information

Vivenda da Saudade undertakes not to sell or rent or transmit or under any other title, to third parties any personal data sent by users of our site, without prejudice to doing so with the authorization of the user or when legally obliged. Vivenda da Saudade ensures that, to the best of its ability and due diligence, adequate technical measures have been adopted and organized to protect personal data against unauthorized accidental or illegal destruction, alteration and / or dissemination of personal data.

Any attempt to violate the database of this site will be subject to criminal action and criminal complaint, as provided in the Portuguese legislation concerning databases and may involve civil and criminal liability.

4 - Conservation of personal information

After the collection of personal information voluntarily transmitted by the user, Vivenda da Saudade will preserve and maintain it for the period necessary for the purpose of its treatment, until further instructions, or until the law requires its elimination.

The preservation of this information allows us to continue to provide personalized services without interruption, unless expressly opposed by the User.

In spite of this we are not obliged to store the client's data after the deadlines for renewal of all its services have been exceeded without being paid.

5 - Security

Vivenda da Saudade takes all necessary precautions to ensure the protection of the information collected from the client and ensures that all data entered on our site is automatically encrypted using SSL-Secure Sockets Layer technology, in order to guarantee total security. In order to verify that the information is being transmitted safely, note that a lock / lock image will appear next to the URL indicating the connection is secure.

6 - Responsible body

The entity responsible for processing the Database is Vivenda da Saudade, headquartered in Estrada Regional 14, São Mateus da Calheta 9700-554 Angra do Heroísmo, Portugal, and any interested party may contact you through the following contacts:

  • Telephone: (+351) 295-643-105
  • Address: Estrada Regional 14, São Mateus da Calheta 9700-554 Angra do Heroísmo, Portugal
  • Email: info@vivendadasaudade.com

Our Cookies Policy

Cookies are small pieces of text sent to your browser by the websites you visit. Cookies play an important role; without them, using the Web would be a much more frustrating experience.

Cookies are files that are saved on your computer that are only intended to simplify your browsing on asinusatlanticus.com, making your next visit easier and make the asinusatlanticus.com Website more useful to you (these cookies may not contain viruses or be executed because they are not active files).

Cookies are recorded on the terminal equipment and accessed by our website only because and when the user gives his / her consent through active behavior and through a free decision consubstantiated in the acceptance of navigation on our website, based on clear and complete information in the terms set out below, namely on the purpose of processing.

These cookies can only be read by asinusatlanticus.com and by you.

The cookies we use and what their functions are:

Strictly needed cookies - these are essential cookies that allow our site to respond to any action you take on the site, such as completing an inquiry form. The site does not function properly if this cookie is not used.

Analytical Cookies - These are cookies that enable the function of analytics software. This software helps to analyze our site visitors and provide anonymous information such as browsers used, return visitors and response to marketing activities. This information helps us to improve the site and its experience online.

Functional Cookies - These are cookies that retain your preferences regarding your site usage, so you do not need to reconfigure the site each time you visit.

Permanent cookies - these are cookies that are stored on the access devices (computer, mobile phone, smartphone or tablet) at the browser level, and are used whenever the user visits the site again. In general, they are used to direct the navigation according to the interests of the user, allowing to provide a more personalized service;

Session cookies - These are temporary cookies, which are generated and available until the session ends. The next time the user accesses their browser, cookies are no longer stored. The information obtained allows you to manage sessions, identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

he user is allowed to accept, reject or delete cookies, in particular by selecting the appropriate settings in their browser. Disabling cookies may prevent some of our web services from working properly.

For more information about cookies, including to know which cookies have been installed and how they can be managed and deleted, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. If you do not want your site visits to be detected by Google Analytics, go to http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Acceptance of these terms

By using this site, you agree to the collection and use of your information as set forth in this Cookie Policy.